Is Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Artificial Color.
Check Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


