Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Icing Mini Cinni Stix, Cinnamon Icing Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • modified whey

modified whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OFF: HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, COLOR ADDED.

Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Icing Mini Cinni Stix, Cinnamon Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go