Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, 1.5 Oz, 28 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey powder
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGARCANE FIBER, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, DATEM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT FLOUR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, 1.5 Oz, 28 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, 1.5 Oz, 28 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


