Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, Cinnamon Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE), SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGARCANE FIBER, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, DATEM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT FLOUR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, Cinnamon Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Sugar Mini Sweet Biscuits, Cinnamon Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


