Is Pillsbury Cookies Refrigerated Chocolate Chip - 16.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Molasses, Eggs, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Artificial Flavor.
Check Pillsbury Cookies Refrigerated Chocolate Chip - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cookies Refrigerated Chocolate Chip - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Cookies Refrigerated Chocolate Chip - 16.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


