Is Pillsbury Cornbread Swirls, Cornbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt, mono, diglycerides, xanthan gum, sucralose
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
salt, mono, diglycerides, xanthan gum, sucralose
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, PRESERVATIVES (TBHQ, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED.
Check Pillsbury Cornbread Swirls, Cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cornbread Swirls, Cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


