Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz Oat Free?

Description
This 16oz tub delivers a sweet, classic buttercream flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and light, fluffy consistency. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, it also works well for piping and filling. Reviewers mention ease of use, dependable taste, convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness and firmness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 16oz tub delivers a sweet, classic buttercream flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and light, fluffy consistency. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, it also works well for piping and filling. Reviewers mention ease of use, dependable taste, convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness and firmness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6), Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts).
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


