Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Caramel Latte Frosting Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, COFFEE EXTRACT (TEATER, COFFEE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CONTAINS SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Caramel Latte Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking