Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Caramel Latte Frosting Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, COFFEE EXTRACT (TEATER, COFFEE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CONTAINS SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Caramel Latte Frosting against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking