Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Sugar Free, Chocolate Fudge Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Isomalt, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Fiber, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Artificial Color (Including Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Sugar Free, Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Sugar Free, Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Sugar Free, Chocolate Fudge is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


