Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Milk Chocolate Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts), Xanthan Gum
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Milk Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Milk Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Milk Chocolate Frosting is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


