Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Artificial Color, Ascorbic Acid. iCONTAINS SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


