Is Pillsbury Crescents Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly tropical flavor complements a soft, pillowy interior and slightly flaky exterior, creating an easy-to-handle texture. Consumers often report consistent sweetness and convenient thaw-to-bake preparation; common uses include breakfast pastries, slider buns, party appetizers, and sandwich bases. Reviews frequently note softness, pleasant aroma, family appeal, versatile serving options.

Description
Sweet, mildly tropical flavor complements a soft, pillowy interior and slightly flaky exterior, creating an easy-to-handle texture. Consumers often report consistent sweetness and convenient thaw-to-bake preparation; common uses include breakfast pastries, slider buns, party appetizers, and sandwich bases. Reviews frequently note softness, pleasant aroma, family appeal, versatile serving options.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Tbhq And Citric Acid (preservatives), Yellow 5, Color Added, Red 40. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Crescents against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Crescents in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


