Is Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried whole eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Wheat), Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucre Et (ou) Sucre Doré, Shortening D'huile De Palme Et D'huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsaturés, Eau, Poudre D'oeufs Entiers (contient Du Blé), Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Silicoaluminate De Sodium, Sel, Arôme Artificiel. Contains Wheat and Egg.

Check Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking