Is Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Wheat), Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucre Et (ou) Sucre Doré, Shortening D'huile De Palme Et D'huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsaturés, Eau, Poudre D'oeufs Entiers (contient Du Blé), Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Silicoaluminate De Sodium, Sel, Arôme Artificiel. Contains Wheat and Egg.

Check Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking