Is Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- artificial flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Wheat), Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucre Et (ou) Sucre Doré, Shortening D'huile De Palme Et D'huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsaturés, Eau, Poudre D'oeufs Entiers (contient Du Blé), Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Silicoaluminate De Sodium, Sel, Arôme Artificiel. Contains Wheat and Egg.
Check Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


