Is Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Wheat), Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Farine De Blé Enrichie, Sucre Et (ou) Sucre Doré, Shortening D'huile De Palme Et D'huile De Canola Riche En Gras Monoinsaturés, Eau, Poudre D'oeufs Entiers (contient Du Blé), Phosphate D'aluminium Et De Sodium, Silicoaluminate De Sodium, Sel, Arôme Artificiel. Contains Wheat and Egg.

Check Pillsbury Easter Chick Poussin De Pâques against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking