Is Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Sugar, Cherries with Erythorbic Acid and Ascorbic Acid to Protect Color, Vegetable Shortening (soybean and palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, fractionated palm oil, water, mono and diglycerides, TBHQ and citric acid [preservatives), beta carotene [for color]). Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose, Com Syrup, Monoglycerides, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Preservatives (citric acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (for color), Red 40, Blue 1. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Bread · Roll


