Is Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Sugar, Cherries with Erythorbic Acid and Ascorbic Acid to Protect Color, Vegetable Shortening (soybean and palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, fractionated palm oil, water, mono and diglycerides, TBHQ and citric acid [preservatives), beta carotene [for color]). Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose, Com Syrup, Monoglycerides, Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Preservatives (citric acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (for color), Red 40, Blue 1. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Filled Crescents Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Bread · Roll


