Is Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting Vanilla Marshmallow - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Artificial Color, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Soy Lecithin
Check Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting Vanilla Marshmallow - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting Vanilla Marshmallow - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Fluffy Frost Frosting Vanilla Marshmallow - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


