Is Pillsbury Funfetti Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix With Candy Bits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Candy Bits (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm And Palm Kernel], Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6, Dextrose, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Canola Oil, Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Yellow 5, Red 40, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk, Soybean And Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Egg Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix With Candy Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix With Candy Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix With Candy Bits is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


