Is Pillsbury Funfetti Filled Pastry Bag Vanilla Box - 15.6 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Candy Bits: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel), Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Filled Pastry Bag Vanilla Box - 15.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Filled Pastry Bag Vanilla Box - 15.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Filled Pastry Bag Vanilla Box - 15.6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


