Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING BLUE 1, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5), DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti | Spoonful