Is Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING BLUE 1, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5), DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


