This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING BLUE 1, RED 3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5), DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Oat Free? Pillsbury Funfetti Flavored Vanilla Frosting, Funfetti | Spoonful