Is Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 15.6-ounce frosting offers a sweet vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and visible confetti-style decoration. Commonly used for spreading, piping, and topping cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, reviewers note easy application, vibrant appearance, and strong sweetness; some mention occasional uneven confetti distribution. Packaging is described as convenient for storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- ascorbyl palmitate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 15.6-ounce frosting offers a sweet vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and visible confetti-style decoration. Commonly used for spreading, piping, and topping cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, reviewers note easy application, vibrant appearance, and strong sweetness; some mention occasional uneven confetti distribution. Packaging is described as convenient for storage.
Ingredients
Frosting: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 and Red 40, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts). Candy Bits: Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic, Carrageenan, Red 3, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


