Is Pillsbury Funfetti Hot Pink Vanilla Frosting -15.6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frosting: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Red 3, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Pink Sugar Crystals: Sugar, Red 3, Carnauba Wax.
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Hot Pink Vanilla Frosting -15.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Hot Pink Vanilla Frosting -15.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Hot Pink Vanilla Frosting -15.6oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


