Is Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Candy Bits: Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


