Is Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Soybean Oil and/or Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Wheat Protein Isolate, DATEM, Pectin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor, Turmeric and Annatto (for color), Enzymes.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Pillsbury Grands Southern Homestyle Buttermilk Biscuits
Pillsbury Grands Flaky Layers Butter Tastin' Biscuit
Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers, Buttermilk Biscuits
Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


