Is Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Flaky, jumbo biscuits with a pronounced buttery flavor and tender, layered texture. Commonly served warm at breakfast, alongside soups, or split for sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size and easy preparation, praising flakiness while some report occasional uneven rising or dryness, though many cite good value for everyday meals and snacks.

Description
Flaky, jumbo biscuits with a pronounced buttery flavor and tender, layered texture. Commonly served warm at breakfast, alongside soups, or split for sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size and easy preparation, praising flakiness while some report occasional uneven rising or dryness, though many cite good value for everyday meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Chloride, Skim Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Beta-carotene (Color)
Check Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


