Is Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Soybean Oil and/or Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Baking Powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Wheat Protein Isolate, DATEM, Pectin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor, Turmeric and Annatto (for color), Enzymes.

Check Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Grands! Butter Tastin' Frozen Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz. is available at 2 retailers

MeijerWalmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSandwich