Is pillsbury grands flakey layers Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • e 27g 10% natural and artificial flavor

e 27g 10% natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

start peel here facts hydrogenated palm oil, baking cuit (58g) powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate). contains 2% or less of: container 180 dextrose, fractionated palm daily value oil, vital wheat gluten, salt, potassium chloride, xanthan 13% gum, mono and diglycerides, %8% ascorbic acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, wheat flour, preservatives (tbhq, citric acid), 20% enzymes, butter, beta carotene (for color), e 27g 10% natural and artificial flavor. ss than 1g 3% contains wheat and milk % ngredients. mded suga sw "oni n

Check pillsbury grands flakey layers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Can

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide DishSnacking