Is Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Fractionated Palm Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Color Added, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Color Added
Check Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands! Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Canned Dough (8 Count) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Can


