Is Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel And/or Soybean), Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Maple Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Invert Sugar, Fenugreek Extract, Glycerin, Dough Conditioner (enzymes), Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands! Poppin' Flavor Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


