Is Pillsbury Mini Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

Description
PB Min SftBkd ChcChp Ckies
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PB Min SftBkd ChcChp Ckies
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Vegetable Oil (palm, canola), Fructose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Egg, Cream Of Tartar, Color Added, Natural Flavor.
Check Pillsbury Mini Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Mini Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


