Is Pillsbury Mini Sweet Biscuits Honey Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Shortening (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene), Sugar, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Glycerin. Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Egg Whites, Datem, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract For Color. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Pillsbury Mini Sweet Biscuits Honey Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast