Is Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Chocolate - 15.25 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Cellulose, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Colored With (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants)
Check Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Chocolate - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Chocolate - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Chocolate - 15.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


