Is Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Lemon - 15.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of: Canola Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Yellow 5, Citric Acid and BHT (Antioxidants).
Check Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Lemon - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Lemon - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Moist Supreme Cake Mix Premium Lemon - 15.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


