Is Pillsbury Moisture Supreme Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, tender crumb with a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Bakes into fluffy cupcakes, layer cakes or sheet cakes that hold frostings well. Users note consistent mixing and reliable moisture retention, often praising ease of use while occasionally mentioning minor texture variations between batches and packaging preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Acesulfame Potassium (non Nutritive Sweetener), Sucralose (non Nutritive Sweetener), Red 40, Citric Acid And Bht (antioxidants). Contains Wheat Ingredients. May Contain Egg, Milk, And Soybean Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Moisture Supreme Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Moisture Supreme Sugar Free Premium Cake Mix is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking