Is Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Dextrose, Dried Pumpkin, Salt, Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Nutmeg, Ginger, Yellow 5, Red 40, Citric Acid And Bht (antioxidants). Contains Soybean And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Grain · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep