Is Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Dextrose, Dried Pumpkin, Salt, Cellulose, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Nutmeg, Ginger, Yellow 5, Red 40, Citric Acid And Bht (antioxidants). Contains Soybean And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Perfectly Pumpkin Cake Mix - 15.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Grain · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep