Is Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Oleic Canola Oil Shortening Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Sodium Silicoaluminate), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Colour (includes Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate. Contains Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


