Is Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Oleic Canola Oil Shortening Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Sodium Silicoaluminate), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Colour (includes Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate. Contains Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


