Is Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole eggs
- egg
- high oleic canola oil shortening water
dried whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Palm And High Oleic Canola Oil Shortening Water, Dried Whole Eggs (contains Sodium Silicoaluminate), Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Colour (includes Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate. Contains Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Pumpkin Citrouille Pre-cut Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Pumpkin Spice Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free Creamer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


