Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, water, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: eggs, baking powder (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), salt, artificial flavor, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1, red 40, sodium benzoate
Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


