Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookie Dough Made with Oreo Pieces Vegetarian?

Description
Ready-to-bake cookie dough yields sweet, chocolate-forward cookies featuring crunchy inclusions and soft, chewy interiors with crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly bake for quick desserts, parties, or baking with children; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report uneven inclusion distribution or variable bake results and occasional small pieces.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-bake cookie dough yields sweet, chocolate-forward cookies featuring crunchy inclusions and soft, chewy interiors with crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly bake for quick desserts, parties, or baking with children; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report uneven inclusion distribution or variable bake results and occasional small pieces.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Oreo Pieces (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder [Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Water, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Oreo Crumbs (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder [Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Eggs, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookie Dough Made with Oreo Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookie Dough Made with Oreo Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookie Dough Made with Oreo Pieces is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


