Is Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milkfat
- molasses, maltodextrin, eggs, baking powder
- whey powder
- skim milk
- cream cheese flavored confectionery chips
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cheese Flavored Confectionery Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Milkfat, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Pumpkin Flakes, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Molasses, Maltodextrin, Eggs, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Flour, Sorghum Flour, Salt, Spice, Cinnamon, Color Added, Oat Fiber, Oat Bran, Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Algin, Red 40
Check Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Big Deluxe Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Kisses 12 Count - 16 Oz
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Pumpkin Cookies with Cream Cheese Flavored Chips 12 ct Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


