Is Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate, salt, wheat protein isolate, baking powder
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
tricalcium phosphate, salt, wheat protein isolate, baking powder
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Water , Palm Oil , Canola Oil . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Tricalcium Phosphate , Salt , Wheat Protein Isolate , Baking Powder ( Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Baking Soda ) , Eggs , Artificial Flavor , Red 3 , Blue 1 .
Check Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


