Is Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Water , Palm Oil , Canola Oil . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Tricalcium Phosphate , Salt , Wheat Protein Isolate , Baking Powder ( Sodium Aluminum Phosphate , Baking Soda ) , Eggs , Artificial Flavor , Red 3 , Blue 1 .
Check Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready to Bake!™ Trolls Cut Out Sugar Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


