Is Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm and/or Soybean Oil, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Dry Yeast, Modified Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Baking Soda, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, TBHQ, Citric Acid), Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Artificial Color).

Check Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pillsbury Toaster Strudel Pastries Wildberry 6 Count - 11.7 Oz | Spoonful